|
Our Media/Results from West Coast Relays
Our Results
2015 Results - West Coast RelaysPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Apr 13th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Darius Smith 11 Ridgeview 10.77
2 Isaiah Robinson 11 Buchanan 10.84
3 Marcus Watkins 12 Bakersfield 10.93
4 Lawrence Cairo 11 Central 11.08
5 Cain Levers 12 De La Salle 11.16
6 Willie Fairman 12 Roosevelt 11.23
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jaron Stewart 11 Ridgeview 11.16
2 Nathanoel Huff 11 East Bakersfield 11.20
3 Mahmoud Adams 10 Bullard 11.22
4 Jj Koski 12 San Ramon Valley 11.23
5 Parker Caston 11 St Mary?s 11.29
6 Matt Varney 11 Buchanan 11.30
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Raymond Marquez 10 East Bakersfield 11.14
2 Angelo Olmos 11 Atwater 11.25
3 Dante Piantanida 11 Calaveras 11.27
4 Joshua Januska 12 Ventura 11.33
5 De Andre Moten 12 Bakersfield 11.37
6 Peter Kwon 12 Ventura 11.44
7 Jake Oliver 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 11.67
Marcos Vergara 11 Rosemead FS
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Chineme Allison 11 Clovis 11.26
2 Nathan Miller 12 San Ramon Valley 11.27
3 Darrious Eaton 11 Bakersfield 11.28
4 Kyle Wynn 12 Buchanan 11.36
5 Fabian Serna 11 Clovis 11.37
6 Ezequiel Gutierrez 10 Atwater 11.45
7 Dewey Cotton 10 St Mary?s 11.49
8 Ryan Beard 11 Roosevelt 11.51
9 Lawrence White 11 Ridgeview 11.71
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Javonte Norman 12 St Mary?s 21.70
2 Michael Lankford 12 McLane 21.85
3 Isaiah Robinson 11 Buchanan 21.87
4 Marcus Watkins 12 Bakersfield 22.00
5 Ashanti Mcfarland 11 Merced 22.60
6 Jj Koski 12 San Ramon Valley 22.67
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mahmoud Adams 10 Bullard 22.29
2 Angelo Olmos 11 Atwater 22.70
3 Javari Anderson 12 De La Salle 22.73
4 Chris Allison 12 Edison 23.14
5 Nathan Miller 12 San Ramon Valley 23.28
6 Nathanoel Huff 11 East Bakersfield 23.36
7 Darreon Lavender 12 Central 23.54
Lawrence Cairo 11 Central No Mark
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Dylan Aguirre 11 Clovis 22.58
2 Lincoln Kiragu 12 Las Lomas 22.85
3 Issac Nogalez 12 Pioneer Valley 23.01
4 Johan Boas 12 Ventura 23.20
5 Jc Robles 12 El Diamante 23.22
6 Cain Levers 12 De La Salle 23.23
7 Raymond Marquez 10 East Bakersfield 23.28
8 Marcos Vergara 11 Rosemead 23.39
9 Joey Lewis 12 De La Salle 23.44
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Javonte Norman 12 St Mary?s 49.25
2 Connor Morello 12 Clovis 49.85
3 Curtis Threlkeld 11 North Bakersfield 49.93
4 Tanner Tucker 10 Clovis East 51.17
5 Joey Lewis 12 De La Salle 51.28
Michael Lankford 12 McLane FS
Jakell Tomlin 11 Bakersfield FS
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Terryll Woods 12 Edison 50.52
2 Sidney Ezenwugo 12 Edison 50.85
3 Ulisses Zaragoza 11 Tulare Western 52.36
4 Dylan Scott 10 De La Salle 52.53
5 Elijah Short 10 De La Salle 52.74
6 Brandon Cabrera 11 Edison 53.24
7 Harry Brown 10 St Mary?s 54.11
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Diego Botello 11 El Diamante 51.05
2 Abhishek Singh 10 Livingston 51.55
3 Jack Kane 11 Las Lomas 51.59
4 Alvaro Moreno 12 Pioneer Valley 51.73
5 Ryan Stevens 11 Ventura 51.96
6 Eric Juarez 12 Madera 52.09
7 Jason Rosas 10 Mt. Whitney 52.53
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Anthony Mariscal 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 49.8
Dennis Hicks 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 50.9
Grant Bice 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 52.4
Alex Galland 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 53.0
Alijah Quezada 11 Sanger 53.2
Isaac Leal 12 Sanger 53.7
Wriestly Chavez 11 Sanger 53.9
Trever Jones 9 Sanger 54.1
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Connor Morello 12 Clovis 1:53.35
2 Curtis Threlkeld 11 North Bakersfield 1:55.20
3 Psalm Ocampo 12 Clovis North 1:55.53
4 Tanner Utt 11 Frontier 1:55.65
5 Daniel Turpin 12 Clovis East 1:56.15
6 Christian Garcia 12 Reedley 1:56.87
7 Alex Vargas 11 Atwater 1:57.00
8 Israel Sotelo 12 Monache 1:57.29
9 Frank Demartini 12 De La Salle 1:57.99
10 Michael Thompson 12 Ventura 1:58.54
11 Lorenzo Turpin 12 Clovis East 1:58.94
12 Eduardo Herrera 11 Madera South 1:59.33
13 Jack Ploeg 12 Placer 1:59.57
14 Bailey Tang 12 Rosemead 1:59.85
15 Miklo Delgado 12 El Diamante 2:00.13
16 Roc Johnson 12 De La Salle 2:00.43
17 Joe Carranza 11 Shafter 2:04.26
18 Payton Sotelo 11 Mt. Whitney 2:05.94
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Lemminn 12 Frontier 1:59.78
2 Ruben Reyes 10 Reedley 2:00.04
3 Sid Monge 12 Paso Robles 2:01.71
4 Isaac Leal 12 Sanger 2:02.22
5 James Silva 12 Ridgeview 2:02.46
6 Joey Rodgers 12 Arroyo Grande 2:02.76
7 Nathan Soland 11 Bakersfield 2:02.97
8 Eduardo Lopez 11 North Bakersfield 2:03.24
9 Michael Ochoa 10 Madera South 2:03.25
10 Eli Somers 11 San Ramon Valley 2:03.28
11 Christian Ricketts 10 Arroyo Grande 2:03.80
12 Gary Austin 12 Corcoran 2:03.86
13 Jacob Perez 9 El Diamante 2:04.10
14 Mitchell Folia 11 Clovis 2:04.25
15 Alex Covarrubias 10 Bullard 2:04.58
16 Anthony Moronez 11 Ridgeview 2:04.62
17 Jacob Bilvado 12 El Diamante 2:05.80
18 Yiovani Topete 12 McFarland 2:05.98
19 Anthony Palacio 12 Bullard 2:06.01
20 Jaisen Singh 12 Arroyo Grande 2:06.05
21 Luis Sanchez 10 Highland 2:06.28
22 Jose Gomez 11 Washington Union 2:10.99
Peter Handy 9 Bakersfield DNF
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kasey Knevelbaard 12 Immanuel 4:16.17
2 Eduardo Herrera 11 Madera South 4:16.27
3 Psalm Ocampo 12 Clovis North 4:17.55
4 Jorge Perez 12 Reedley 4:19.80
5 Austin Sanchez 12 De La Salle 4:20.45
6 Zachary Chamberlain 12 Paso Robles 4:20.59
7 Daniel Tull 12 Atascadero 4:21.35
8 Miguel Villar 10 Madera South 4:21.40
9 Daniel Ambriz 11 Merced 4:22.70
10 Christian Garcia 12 Reedley 4:23.36
11 Jacob Bilvado 12 El Diamante 4:24.23
12 Tom Robey 11 Las Lomas 4:25.15
13 Joey Rodgers 12 Arroyo Grande 4:25.29
14 Daniel Jervis 11 Las Lomas 4:25.65
15 Christian Ricketts 10 Arroyo Grande 4:25.97
16 Jack Ploeg 12 Placer 4:26.19
17 Juan Macias 12 Madera South 4:26.24
18 Michael Ochoa 10 Madera South 4:26.71
19 Stewart Fernandez 10 Buchanan 4:26.80
20 Adam Clarke 12 Clovis East 4:27.11
21 Josh Potter 11 Paso Robles 4:27.37
22 Kyler Tabor 12 Monache 4:27.45
23 Chris Kolar 11 Buchanan 4:28.30
24 Chris Goertzen 12 Clovis North 4:30.52
25 Joe Carranza 11 Shafter 4:43.54
26 Keeson Davis 12 Las Lomas 4:53.43
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Torres 12 Kingsburg 4:23.30
2 Jacob Russo 12 Clovis 4:23.96
3 Jaden Uphoff 9 Monache 4:24.78
4 James Silva 12 Ridgeview 4:25.26
5 Trevor Voth 12 Buchanan 4:25.70
6 Michael Viano 12 Alhambra 4:28.46
7 Mathew Garza 11 McFarland 4:28.92
8 Jacob Emeterio 11 Arroyo Grande 4:29.23
9 Isaias De Leon 10 De La Salle 4:29.61
10 Luis Armendariz 10 Paso Robles 4:29.83
11 Jonathan Matson 11 Corcoran 4:30.09
12 Gannon Chamberlain 11 Paso Robles 4:30.12
13 Ruben Reyes 10 Reedley 4:30.99
14 Rogaciano Ortiz 11 Tulare Western 4:31.04
15 Miguel Morales 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 4:31.35
16 Eli Somers 11 San Ramon Valley 4:31.70
17 Kirk Hagerman 12 Merced 4:33.31
18 Tim Fitch 10 Madera 4:36.66
19 Al Struzyna 10 Bakersfield 4:36.98
20 Ricardo Trejo 11 Immanuel 4:39.21
21 Patrick Alvarado 12 Highland 4:39.65
22 Richard Garcia 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 4:40.84
23 Luis Orozco 12 McFarland 4:43.20
24 Caleb Bozarth 10 North Bakersfield 4:44.24
25 Anthony Salgado 12 Clovis East 4:44.68
26 Anthony Palacio 12 Bullard 4:45.13
27 Jack Bowker 9 Buchanan 4:45.33
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Melecio Gonzalez 9 McFarland 4:33.73
2 Sage Wanner 10 North Bakersfield 4:36.39
3 Hayden Hansen 9 Buchanan 4:37.17
4 Ulysses Cruz 11 Bakersfield 4:38.05
5 Saben Butts 11 Mt. Whitney 4:39.82
6 Manuel Carranza 11 Shafter 4:43.00
7 Jacob Perez 9 El Diamante 4:43.16
8 Lorenzo Cabellos 10 Sanger 4:43.49
9 Evaristo Mateo 11 Caruthers 4:44.15
10 Bret Moran 11 Exeter 4:45.23
11 Jonah Saenz 11 Clovis East 4:45.42
12 Logan Sweet 12 Ventura 4:47.09
13 Justin Webber 10 Fowler 4:47.22
14 Daniel Reyes 12 Atascadero 4:47.30
15 Cielo Aguilar 12 Edison 4:47.45
16 Israel Zamora 11 Foothill (Bakersfield) 4:47.65
17 Luis Sanchez 10 Highland 4:48.46
18 Sergio Carreno 9 Foothill (Bakersfield) 4:52.03
19 Gamaliel Huertas 9 Exeter 4:52.51
20 Mikanen Guevara 10 Edison 4:52.93
21 Arturo Ochoa 12 Exeter 4:53.46
22 Jesus Canchola 11 Foothill (Bakersfield) 4:53.90
23 Daniel Alarcon 10 Buchanan 4:54.36
24 Christian Barrett 11 Buchanan 4:54.43
25 Logan Fraser 10 Buchanan 4:56.98
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jorge Perez 12 Reedley 9:27.69
2 Trevor Voth 12 Buchanan 9:40.96
3 Alexis Torres 12 Kingsburg 9:41.20
4 Stefan Bradley 11 San Ramon Valley 9:46.45
5 Daniel Ambriz 11 Merced 9:48.22
6 Luis Becerra 12 Madera South 9:50.41
7 Jonathan Matson 11 Corcoran 9:51.95
8 Trad Berti 10 Paso Robles 9:53.41
9 Stewart Fernandez 10 Buchanan 9:55.82
10 Melecio Gonzalez 9 McFarland 9:57.26
11 Adam Clarke 12 Clovis East 9:58.92
12 Kyler Tabor 12 Monache 9:59.39
13 Richard Garcia 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 9:59.91
14 Nicholas Hernandez 10 Madera South 10:06.69
15 Miguel Morales 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 10:10.11
16 Ulysses Cruz 11 Bakersfield 10:14.55
17 Gage Marquez 11 Clovis East 10:16.36
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Gabriel Logan 10 Clovis North 9:55.84
2 Luis Jazo 9 Arroyo Grande 10:03.01
3 Jacob Franco 12 North Bakersfield 10:03.94
4 Luis Orozco 12 McFarland 10:06.18
5 Devin Scheidt 11 Calaveras 10:06.77
6 Ricardo Trejo 11 Immanuel 10:08.32
7 Andres Quezada 12 Atwater 10:15.18
8 Jared Falcone 9 Clovis East 10:16.18
9 Robert Sagasta 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 10:19.65
10 Abram Ayon 12 McFarland 10:20.65
11 Manuel Carranza 11 Shafter 10:22.81
12 Joel Lopez 11 North Bakersfield 10:27.52
13 Ryan Stewart 12 Arroyo Grande 10:28.22
14 Tyler Dalton 12 Mt. Whitney 10:28.83
15 Mark Moreno 12 Bakersfield 10:29.01
16 Colin Hayashi 11 Arroyo Grande 10:30.12
17 Adrian Solis 11 Dinuba 10:31.23
18 Adrian Alvarez 9 Madera South 10:31.56
19 Matthew Villarreal 12 Sanger 10:32.62
20 James Sever 11 Coastal Christian 10:35.13
21 Ozzy Nava 11 Atwater 10:36.99
22 Evaristo Mateo 11 Caruthers 10:49.79
23 Kirk Hagerman 12 Merced 10:59.53
24 Jack Carbonell 10 San Ramon Valley 11:06.13
25 Levi Severson 10 San Ramon Valley 11:14.10
Cameron Nolen 10 Clovis North DNF
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Isaac Leppke 11 Dinuba 14.60
2 Ben Hibbert 11 Frontier 15.13
3 Jonathan Harvey 11 De La Salle 15.20
4 Aaron Cheek 12 Central 15.25
5 Alexander Robie 11 Calaveras 15.35
6 Malik Elizee 11 Centennial 15.82
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Evan Herod 11 Dinuba 15.42
2 Jake Woods 9 Clovis 15.61
3 Matthew Chukwueke 11 St Mary?s 15.67
4 Ethan Turner 10 Foothill (Bakersfield) 15.70
5 Brandon Hill 11 Buchanan 15.72
6 Jaeden Watson 11 Stockdale 15.76
7 Alex Galland 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 15.84
8 Daniel Uribe 12 Atwater 15.86
9 Jared Cabandong 12 Pioneer Valley 16.02
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Raymond Yan 10 Dinuba 15.85
2 Ian Kelly 9 Golden West 16.00
3 Jackson Carroll 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 16.28
4 Matai Lealaimatafao 10 Sanger 16.35
5 Andre Redick 12 East Bakersfield 16.54
6 Cooper Adamo 11 Bakersfield 16.67
7 Daniel Guzman 11 Dinuba 16.74
8 Jhony Diaz 11 Pioneer Valley 16.75
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Isaac Leppke 11 Dinuba 40.27
2 Jamar Turner 12 Merced 40.33
3 Peter Kwon 12 Ventura 40.66
4 Alex Galland 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 41.10
5 Ben Hibbert 11 Frontier 41.47
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Cheek 12 Central 40.64
2 Ethan Turner 10 Foothill (Bakersfield) 40.81
3 Nestor Vasquez 11 Arroyo Grande 41.68
4 Jaeden Watson 11 Stockdale 41.82
5 Alexander Robie 11 Calaveras 42.06
6 Brandon Hill 11 Buchanan 42.11
7 Daniel Uribe 12 Atwater 42.80
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Vicente Murillo 12 El Diamante 41.46
2 Mekal Howard 12 Redwood (Visalia) 41.74
3 Evan Herod 11 Dinuba 42.31
4 Jake Woods 9 Clovis 42.33
5 Tyri Haynie 12 Sanger 42.66
6 Andre Redick 12 East Bakersfield 44.02
7 Deonali Rincon 11 Pioneer Valley 45.10
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Buchanan 42.55
2 Ridgeview 43.02
3 Bakersfield 43.12
4 Atwater 43.58
5 St Mary?s 43.82
6 Pioneer Valley 44.15
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 East Bakersfield 43.61
2 Merced 43.94
3 Central 44.04
4 Liberty - Bakersfield 44.12
5 Edison 44.15
6 Ventura 44.31
7 Tulare Western 44.78
8 Dinuba 45.02
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Clovis 43.59
2 Roosevelt 43.76
3 Las Lomas 44.31
4 Madera 44.58
5 Exeter 44.69
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Edison 3:22.57
2 De La Salle 3:24.55
3 Ventura 3:27.23
4 Frontier 3:27.76
5 Clovis 3:28.77
6 Madera 3:30.91
7 Buchanan 3:31.18
8 Las Lomas 3:31.87
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Liberty - Bakersfield 3:27.23
2 Atwater 3:28.65
3 Clovis East 3:28.71
4 Central 3:30.61
5 St Mary?s 3:31.93
6 Ridgeview 3:32.04
7 North Bakersfield 3:33.32
8 Tulare Western 3:33.78
9 El Diamante 3:37.89
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Pioneer Valley 3:31.75
2 Reedley 3:33.31
3 Hoover 3:35.07
4 Sanger 3:35.08
5 East Bakersfield 3:39.00
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Devon Harrison 12 Ventura 52-00.25
2 Aj Hans 11 Central 50-10.00
3 Jacob Wilson 10 Buchanan 49-10.75
4 Jorge Gonzalez 11 Ventura 49-07.50
5 Ben Campagna 10 San Ramon Valley 46-07.75
6 Eric Isaiah Trevino 12 Kingsburg 46-00.50
7 Fred Grier 12 West Bakersfield 44-07.00
8 Angel Cruz 11 Ventura 43-11.50
Mckay Johnson 11 Clovis North FOUL
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ben Parker 11 Buchanan 49-02.50
2 Drew Breuninger 12 Arroyo Grande 48-05.75
3 Daniel Varian 11 Clovis 47-06.00
4 Jared Del Real 10 Atwater 47-04.00
5 Spencer Smith 10 Clovis 46-05.50
6 Jared May 12 Ventura 45-11.25
7 Ethan Hicks 12 Atascadero 45-05.00
8 Thomas Fuentes 12 Arroyo Grande 44-11.00
9 Chris Escobar 12 Hoover 44-00.50
10 Daniel Richardson 11 Frontier 43-10.50
11 Andy Acosta 11 Tulare Western 43-09.25
12 Tristian Almager 12 Bakersfield 43-06.25
13 Diego Solis 12 Livingston 43-05.00
14 Nathan Pino 12 Arroyo Grande 43-04.00
15 Charles Vernoy Ging 11 Ventura 43-03.00
16 Corbin Chronister 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 42-10.50
17 Max Valov 11 Frontier 41-08.00
18 Justin Louro 12 Livingston 40-04.25
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Wilson 10 Buchanan 168-08
2 Cody Hearn 11 Kimball 151-04
3 Mckay Johnson 11 Clovis North 151-00
4 Diego Solis 12 Livingston 150-01
5 Daniel Richardson 11 Frontier 149-01
6 Eddie Chagoya 10 Arroyo Grande 147-10
7 Devon Harrison 12 Ventura 143-09
8 Aj Hans 11 Central 143-06
9 Charles Vernoy Ging 11 Ventura 139-11
10 Jorge Gonzalez 11 Ventura 138-09
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Chase Mears 11 Ridgeview 146-06
2 Michael Sahagun 12 Rosemead 143-00
3 Thomas Fuentes 12 Arroyo Grande 140-08
4 Leo Nunez 12 Golden West 140-02
5 Nathan Pino 12 Arroyo Grande 139-01
6 Chris Bailey 10 Mt. Whitney 137-11
7 Jaime Perez 12 Redwood (Visalia) 136-04
8 Somaan Iqbal 12 Ridgeview 135-08
9 Blake Pierce 12 Frontier 135-04
10 Tristian Almager 12 Bakersfield 134-02
11 Ruben Guerra 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 133-07
12 Corbin Chronister 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 133-06
13 Nick Souza 12 El Diamante 132-04
14 Francisco Olmos 11 Stockdale 132-00
15 Ethan Hicks 12 Atascadero 126-03
16 Gene Pryor 11 Mt. Whitney 125-11
17 Roy Johnson 12 Buchanan 125-09
18 Quinn Vosmera 10 Clovis 125-05
19 Jesse Williams 12 Redwood (Visalia) 124-09
20 Jared May 12 Ventura 123-11
21 Gregory Quezada 12 Reedley 121-05
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Fausset 11 Ventura 6-07.00
2 Emmett Brooks 11 Kingsburg 6-05.00
3 Jahni Newhauser 11 El Diamante 6-01.00
3 Jerimiah Foster 10 Bakersfield 6-01.00
3 Cameron Mcglasson 10 Stockdale 6-01.00
6 Isaac Leppke 11 Dinuba 6-01.00
6 Jc Robles 12 El Diamante 6-01.00
Jaeden Watson 11 Stockdale NH
Jackson Carroll 10 Liberty - Bakersfield NH
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Chris Lawry 11 Ventura 6-02.00
2 Elijah Martin 12 Roosevelt 5-11.00
3 Giannis Michailides 9 Clovis North 5-09.00
3 Amire Green 9 Madera South 5-09.00
3 Daniel Nichols 10 Fowler 5-09.00
6 Jared Rubio 11 Golden West 5-09.00
6 Malik Elizee 11 Centennial 5-09.00
6 Livjot Singh 11 Central 5-09.00
9 Jake Woods 9 Clovis 5-09.00
9 Sam Parker 12 Lincoln (S) 5-09.00
11 Devin Hallier 11 Clovis East 5-07.00
11 Isaiah Brown 11 Central 5-07.00
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Maison Vanhelsdingen 12 Clovis North 15-00.00
2 Justin Pisenti 12 San Ramon Valley 13-08.00
3 Gerrit Sperling 11 Arroyo Grande 13-02.00
4 Chris Lawry 11 Ventura 12-08.00
5 Nick Ducasse 12 Atascadero 12-02.00
5 Chris Gonzales 10 Atascadero 12-02.00
6 Kyle Scaletta 10 Sierra 12-02.00
8 Chris Orange 10 Sierra 11-08.00
Garret Welch 11 Clovis East NH
Louis Smith 12 San Ramon Valley NH
Dallin Christensen 12 Liberty - Bakersfield NH
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Chase Rodriques 11 Clovis East 12-08.00
2 Trenton Toby 11 Sierra 12-02.00
3 Eric Tafoya 12 Clovis 12-02.00
4 Zayne Fidler 12 Frontier 11-02.00
5 Demetrius Leyva 11 Mt. Whitney 11-02.00
6 Jackson Hadden 12 Buchanan 10-08.00
6 Zach Pafford 12 Buchanan 10-08.00
7 Malik Elizee 11 Centennial 10-02.00
7 Arturo Valencia 10 West Bakersfield 10-02.00
8 Andrew Alfred 11 Calaveras 10-02.00
Manuel Martinez 12 Madera NH
Manjit Singh 11 El Diamante NH
Ayden Cunningham 10 Centennial NH
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Joey Souza 12 Kingsburg 22-02.25
2 Kameron Lewis 12 Edison 21-06.00
3 Dennis Hicks 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 20-11.25
4 Thomas Grossman 12 Ventura 20-10.50
5 Jacob Williams 11 North Bakersfield 20-09.00
6 Bryce Fausset 11 Ventura 20-08.75
7 Lawrence White 11 Ridgeview 20-07.25
8 Dante Piantanida 11 Calaveras 20-04.25
9 Damon Degraffenreid 10 Ridgeview 19-02.75
10 Victor Trigos 12 Madera 18-10.75
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tamar Johnson 12 Central 20-09.25
2 Chineme Allison 11 Clovis 20-01.25
3 Robert Roberson 12 Frontier 19-11.00
4 Darrious Eaton 11 Bakersfield 19-10.25
5 Elijah Martin 12 Roosevelt 19-09.00
6 Jeremy Shoemaker 11 Stockdale 19-06.75
7 Chuby Dunu 11 Buchanan 19-06.25
8 Cooper Adamo 11 Bakersfield 19-05.25
9 Mykel Campos 11 Dinuba 19-04.75
10 Kaelin Edwards 12 Stockdale 19-04.50
11 Laquante Harris 11 McLane 19-04.00
12 Andrew Adams 10 Mt. Whitney 18-08.75
13 Jared Rubio 11 Golden West 18-04.75
Jaime Reynoso 11 Golden West FOUL
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Seth Brooks 11 Kingsburg 48-02.75
2 Kaelin Edwards 12 Stockdale 46-00.50
3 Dennis Hicks 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 44-03.50
4 Chuby Dunu 11 Buchanan 44-01.50
5 Quincy Jountti 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 43-03.50
6 Kimo Maio 12 Tulare Western 42-03.75
7 Matthew Chukwueke 11 St Mary?s 41-11.75
7 Laquante Harris 11 McLane 41-11.75
9 Tyri Haynie 12 Sanger 41-02.75
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Noruwa Obanor 12 Clovis North 42-07.75
2 Andres Hernandez 12 Merced 41-09.50
3 Braden Mcelmurry 11 Golden West 41-06.75
4 Christian Graney 10 Sanger 41-01.75
5 Wesley Ngiratmab 11 Ventura 41-00.75
6 Zach Glick 9 Golden West 41-00.00
7 Mykel Campos 11 Dinuba 40-04.25
8 Andrew Adams 10 Mt. Whitney 40-01.75
9 Johan Boas 12 Ventura 39-11.50
10 Tyler Hensel 9 Clovis 39-10.75
11 Robert Sarellano 12 Pioneer Valley 39-07.25
12 Micah Foote 11 Clovis North 39-06.25
13 Jeremy Shoemaker 11 Stockdale 39-04.25
14 Geo Abuan 11 Arroyo Grande 39-03.50
15 Josh Lambert 11 Atascadero 38-08.00
16 Jevon Bigelow 9 Central 38-05.25
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Amari Sperling 12 Buchanan 12.23
2 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino 12.25
3 Sarah Herron 12 San Ramon Valley 12.53
4 Kiah Sumler 12 Hoover 12.57
5 Christina Chenault 12 Carondelet 12.64
6 Jenna Shelton 11 Mt. Whitney 12.75
7 Vanlisa Phung 11 Arroyo Grande 13.18
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jazmine Ramey 11 Centennial 12.56
2 Kalea Ashley 12 Bullard 12.57
3 Julianna Ruotolo 11 Carondelet 12.84
4 Zara Anthony 9 Bakersfield 12.88
5 Nicole Warwick 10 Modesto Christian 12.93
6 Arden Tanner 10 Ventura 13.01
7 Jessie Bennett 10 El Diamante 13.04
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jaiden Jones 10 Buchanan 12.89
2 Molly Glassman 12 Ventura 12.99
3 Ifeaka Mbeledogu 9 Las Lomas 13.06
4 Lauryn Lamngam 10 Clovis 13.07
5 Lauren Devine 11 Carondelet 13.17
Daizhiana Ebert 11 Ridgeview FS
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Mckkinley 10 Atascadero 12.65
2 Jazmin Green 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 12.67
3 Tyla Graves 11 Edison 12.85
4 Kristie Baker 10 Edison 13.01
5 Khalayah Hickman 10 El Diamante 13.19
6 Reyna Santoyo 11 Roosevelt 13.38
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino 24.41
2 Schantell Williams 12 St Mary?s 24.99
3 Amari Sperling 12 Buchanan 25.12
4 Christina Chenault 12 Carondelet 25.32
5 Sarah Herron 12 San Ramon Valley 25.65
6 Sophie Jimenez 9 Central 26.27
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kiah Sumler 12 Hoover 25.50
2 Julianna Ruotolo 11 Carondelet 25.55
3 Valerie Body 11 West Bakersfield 25.85
4 Danae Manibog 10 Buchanan 26.19
5 Daizhiana Ebert 11 Ridgeview 26.44
6 Kathryn Rodd 12 San Ramon Valley 26.69
7 Lauren Devine 11 Carondelet 26.77
8 Reyna Santoyo 11 Roosevelt 27.97
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sambria Morgan 10 Edison 25.84
2 Brittany Mckkinley 10 Atascadero 26.05
3 Jaiden Jones 10 Buchanan 26.18
4 Kassidy Murphy 12 North Bakersfield 26.81
5 Brenda Bretado 12 Sanger 28.09
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino 55.84
2 Sophie Jimenez 9 Central 57.46
3 Anaya Alexander 11 Las Lomas 58.33
4 Jessica Martinez 12 Bullard 58.80
5 Sambria Morgan 10 Edison 59.36
6 Alisa Houston 11 Ventura 59.54
7 Danae Manibog 10 Buchanan 59.68
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rodjanae Wade 11 Edison 59.41
2 Kassidy Murphy 12 North Bakersfield 59.72
3 Cheilyn Castillo 11 El Diamante 59.89
4 Kathryn Rodd 12 San Ramon Valley 1:00.30
5 Emani Kelley 12 Ventura 1:00.56
6 Sarah Reyna 11 Shafter 1:07.66
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Maya Riddlesprigger 9 Central 59.93
2 A'Jai Malone 12 Bakersfield 1:00.42
3 Elise Martini 9 Buchanan 1:00.90
4 Madison Flores 9 El Diamante 1:01.20
5 Alexa Hill 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 1:01.78
6 Alli Pyle 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 1:01.86
7 Kamryn Berry 11 Tulare Western 1:02.26
8 Haley Bennett 12 Buchanan 1:03.01
9 Elle Biczo 10 Carondelet 1:03.82
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Alexa Hill 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 60.8
Andee Poole 9 Sanger 63.9
Morganne Hill 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 65.2
Samantha Amaro 10 Sanger 65.3
Brynn O'Hara 10 Sanger 66.5
Brenda Bretado 12 Sanger 67.5
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Benoit 12 Buchanan 2:10.23
2 Gabby Satterlee 11 Central Valley Chris 2:11.41
3 Talley Hill 10 Arroyo Grande 2:12.52
4 Mikaela Romanini 10 Bakersfield 2:13.28
5 Lauren Moffett 11 Clovis North 2:14.35
6 Mikayla Sodersten 11 Clovis 2:14.65
7 Angela Gemignani 11 Arroyo Grande 2:14.86
8 Madison Moore 12 Paso Robles 2:15.95
9 Ashley Davis 11 Paso Robles 2:16.71
10 Paige Kosche 10 Ventura 2:17.25
11 Josie Frye 12 Buchanan 2:17.78
12 Kaitlyn Eklem 12 San Ramon Valley 2:20.80
13 Claire Farrell 12 Paso Robles 2:20.85
14 Elise Martini 9 Buchanan 2:20.96
15 Sofia Ramos 9 Ventura 2:25.26
16 Haley Chavez 10 Arroyo Grande 2:31.91
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Hull 12 Calaveras 2:21.70
2 Jenna Wilson 10 Central Valley Chris 2:22.87
3 Maria Orozco 11 Atascadero 2:22.99
4 Lisa Kao 10 Rosemead 2:23.27
5 Cynthia Mejia 11 Tulare Western 2:23.30
6 Fernanda Aguilar 12 Ridgeview 2:23.86
7 Alexandra Cholometes 9 Stockdale 2:24.02
8 Nicole Nava 11 Madera 2:24.48
9 Kaitlyn Davenport Stockdale 2:24.57
10 Mia Franco 11 St Mary?s 2:25.34
11 Kirsten Purcell 11 Atascadero 2:25.54
12 Keeley Murphy 9 Carondelet 2:26.95
13 Olivia Hudson 11 Bakersfield 2:26.97
14 Jennilee Reyes 11 Frontier 2:26.98
15 Laura Baena 12 Highland 2:29.10
16 Bethany Barreto 12 Clovis East 2:29.58
17 Taylor Gonzales 10 Buchanan 2:29.63
18 Clare Hernandez 9 Buchanan 2:31.59
19 Brittni Frace 11 Atascadero 2:34.20
20 Isabel Mendoza 12 Caruthers 2:34.76
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mikayla Sodersten 11 Clovis 4:58.21
2 Caroline Gee 9 Cupertino 5:01.42
3 Hannah Hull 12 Calaveras 5:06.10
4 Chloe Hansel 11 Las Lomas 5:07.02
5 Brittni Frace 11 Atascadero 5:07.98
6 Hailey Fernandez 11 Buchanan 5:08.39
7 Cagnei Duncan 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 5:09.63
8 Maggie Baker 11 Bakersfield 5:11.62
9 Jasmine Gonzalez 11 Madera 5:11.85
10 Karina Carstens 12 Exeter 5:12.11
11 Alexandra Cholometes 9 Stockdale 5:15.23
12 Lauren Lienau 10 Clovis North 5:15.47
13 Josie Frye 12 Buchanan 5:22.25
14 Christine Bayliss 12 San Ramon Valley 5:26.17
15 Kylee Strausser 12 Bullard 5:27.20
16 Jonnie Montano 11 Madera South 5:27.75
17 Mackenzie Mora 10 Buchanan 5:31.43
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Denissa Vega 11 Clovis East 5:17.50
2 Kaitlyn Davenport Stockdale 5:20.29
3 Haley Chavez 10 Arroyo Grande 5:21.12
4 Fernanda Aguilar 12 Ridgeview 5:21.68
5 Clare Hernandez 9 Buchanan 5:22.59
6 Amanda Schultz 11 Paso Robles 5:22.72
7 Camilla Hanson 11 Clovis North 5:26.60
8 Elizabeth Sartuche 11 Tulare Union 5:26.99
9 Tatiana Garcia 10 Ventura 5:27.34
10 Bethany Barreto 12 Clovis East 5:28.28
11 Veronica Ortega 9 Madera South 5:28.71
12 Isabel Mendoza 12 Caruthers 5:33.23
13 Angelica Costilla 11 Madera South 5:33.44
14 Miranda Daschian 11 Atascadero 5:33.62
15 Mikayla Prahl 11 Buchanan 5:41.83
16 Christy Hammill 12 San Ramon Valley 5:45.82
17 Regan Leach 12 San Ramon Valley 5:45.95
18 Virginia Avila 10 Rosemead 5:46.52
19 Karina Martinez 12 Madera South 5:48.04
20 Sarah Reid 12 Exeter 5:49.23
21 Alejandra Frausto 11 North Bakersfield 5:52.23
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Gonzales 10 Buchanan 5:26.79
2 Karina Vidrios 11 Dinuba 5:36.46
3 Daisy Perez 11 Livingston 5:38.30
4 Itzel Zarate 11 Sanger 5:39.78
5 Ana Garcia 12 Rosemead 5:42.27
6 Jessica Grimmius 11 Central Valley Chris 5:43.48
7 Bethany Hamilton 11 Merced 5:44.22
8 Sydney Fox 9 Buchanan 5:47.32
9 Kelsay Mcclendon 12 El Diamante 5:48.92
10 Jadyn Wilson 10 Central Valley Chris 5:52.19
11 Isabella Haberman 9 Mt. Whitney 5:55.43
12 Camille Jimenez 9 Tulare Union 5:56.36
13 Luisa Chavez 10 Edison 5:58.07
14 Lorenia Torres 10 Edison 6:00.19
15 Grace Booth 12 Highland 6:01.16
16 Alyssa Destasio 9 Buchanan 6:03.32
17 Alyssa Cervantes 11 Fowler 6:04.11
18 Vilde Johansen 11 Buchanan 6:04.52
19 Ellen Saunders 12 Yosemite 6:09.71
20 Nina Lopez 10 Mt. Whitney 6:15.12
21 Delilah Ovalle 11 Sanger 6:23.08
22 Katie Carey 11 Clovis 6:29.53
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Caroline Gee 9 Cupertino 10:58.32
2 Camille Campos 12 Stockdale 11:05.36
3 Leza Cassidy 11 Arroyo Grande 11:11.89
4 Hailey Fernandez 11 Buchanan 11:21.19
5 Karina Carstens 12 Exeter 11:23.90
6 Jonnie Montano 11 Madera South 11:26.86
7 Jena Srikanth 11 Clovis North 11:35.98
8 Pari Manoogian 10 Clovis North 11:42.09
9 Malia Simon 9 Arroyo Grande 11:42.78
10 Maggie Baker 11 Bakersfield 11:43.44
11 Jasmine Gonzalez 11 Madera 11:46.28
12 Blayney Dolan 9 Clovis North 11:46.34
13 Jocelyn Reynolds 12 Arroyo Grande 11:49.26
14 Cagnei Duncan 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 11:50.72
15 Angelica Costilla 11 Madera South 11:54.55
16 Katie Nili 9 Buchanan 12:05.22
17 Veronica Ortega 9 Madera South 12:24.26
18 Bailey Klepacki 12 Stockdale 12:32.30
19 Jackie Magana 12 Atwater 12:37.29
20 Karina Vidrios 11 Dinuba 12:43.00
21 Alyssa Silvestri 9 Clovis East 13:06.92
Vanessa Cortes 11 Stockdale DNF
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Katie Howell 9 Arroyo Grande 12:15.44
2 Rachel Zegarelli 12 Clovis 12:19.99
3 Beronica Aguirre 12 Shafter 12:30.66
4 Fayanne Alvarado 11 Golden West 12:39.98
5 Bethany Hamilton 11 Merced 12:40.68
6 Emily Enns 12 Shafter 12:46.27
7 Camille Jimenez 9 Tulare Union 12:54.22
8 Rebecca Harris 11 Golden West 12:55.59
9 Aurora Langford 9 Mt. Whitney 12:55.61
10 Haley Zander 9 Buchanan 13:05.09
11 Kelsay Mcclendon 12 El Diamante 13:07.14
12 Sydney Fox 9 Buchanan 13:08.69
13 Nancy Gomez 10 Caruthers 13:11.13
14 Ivy Porter 10 Tulare Western 13:14.26
15 Sarah Reid 12 Exeter 13:15.78
16 Grace Booth 12 Highland 13:22.82
17 Cynthia Contreras 12 Corcoran 13:50.57
18 Luisa Chavez 10 Edison 13:59.94
19 Lorenia Torres 10 Edison 14:17.68
20 Ellen Saunders 12 Yosemite 14:28.77
21 Kristine Valverde 11 Clovis East 14:43.63
22 Iliana Jaso 11 Sanger 15:07.76
23 Maria Rivera 12 McLane 15:46.20
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Morganne Hill 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 14.59
2 Tammy Vien 11 Rosemead 15.57
3 Kelsey Anthony 12 Stockdale 15.88
4 Iesha Hamm 10 Stockdale 15.98
5 Remington Mahlum 11 Buchanan 16.61
6 Jaclyn Warwick 12 Modesto Christian 16.79
Cynthia Gomez 11 Tulare Western FS
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Heaven Holmes 12 Clovis 16.52
2 Dresden Smith 12 Arroyo Grande 16.54
3 Madison Mitchell 10 Paso Robles 16.73
4 Kyla Danielson 10 Central Valley Chris 17.19
5 Elizabeth Contreras 11 Central 17.37
6 Avery Avina 11 Carondelet 17.50
7 Lauren Diep 12 Rosemead 18.05
8 Josephine Graeber 11 Arroyo Grande 19.79
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jennae Mayberry 10 Buchanan 16.65
2 Gianna Dickson 9 Bullard 16.84
3 Gwendolyn Lundy 11 Paso Robles 17.05
4 Hien-Nhi Langton 11 Clovis 17.33
5 Calley Pruett 11 Arroyo Grande 17.42
6 Abby Richey 10 Atascadero 17.88
7 Kailee Vinnedge 9 Paso Robles 17.90
8 Alexis Love 9 Liberty - Bakersfield 17.93
9 Aliysha Thomas 10 Central 18.54
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Madison Mitchell 10 Paso Robles 48.25
2 Remington Mahlum 11 Buchanan 48.50
3 Daniela Mendez 11 Foothill (Bakersfield) 48.60
4 Dominique Hernandez 9 Tulare Western 49.25
5 Jayme Budwig 11 Fowler 49.28
6 Heaven Holmes 12 Clovis 50.76
7 Elizabeth Contreras 11 Central 50.91
8 Kelsey Anthony 12 Stockdale 52.15
9 Summer Hughes 11 Mt. Whitney 52.92
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Morganne Hill 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 42.99
2 Tammy Vien 11 Rosemead 45.74
3 Angelica Cusworth 12 Atascadero 46.46
4 Avery Avina 11 Carondelet 47.87
5 Gwendolyn Lundy 11 Paso Robles 48.61
6 A'Jai Malone 12 Bakersfield 49.05
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Abby Richey 10 Atascadero 49.41
2 Mayra Reyes 12 Madera South 49.63
3 Gianna Dickson 9 Bullard 50.35
4 Cristal Aguirre 10 Arroyo Grande 50.84
5 Lauren Diep 12 Rosemead 50.88
6 Emily Rodriguez 9 Mt. Whitney 51.71
7 Justine Lubbers 11 Central 51.73
8 Cherry Inay 10 Pioneer Valley 52.42
9 Kyla Danielson 10 Central Valley Chris 53.71
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Buchanan 46.87
2 Bakersfield 50.10
3 Liberty - Bakersfield 50.11
4 St Mary?s 50.57
5 Las Lomas 51.01
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Edison 49.12
2 Stockdale 49.79
3 El Diamante 49.98
4 Arroyo Grande 50.51
5 Calaveras 51.19
6 Paso Robles 51.29
7 Clovis 51.39
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Mt. Whitney 50.90
2 Reedley 51.28
3 Hoover 52.07
4 Pioneer Valley 52.32
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Buchanan 3:53.82
2 Central Valley Chris 4:02.54
3 Ventura 4:05.48
4 Clovis 4:06.13
5 Arroyo Grande 4:06.64
6 Clovis North 4:07.77
7 Liberty - Bakersfield 4:25.60
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Paso Robles 4:04.93
2 El Diamante 4:07.46
3 San Ramon Valley 4:08.02
4 Tulare Western 4:11.64
5 Central 4:13.98
6 Stockdale 4:14.89
7 Atascadero 4:17.41
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Edison 4:10.72
2 Reedley 4:14.66
3 Mt. Whitney 4:15.76
4 Clovis East 4:18.26
5 Golden West 4:19.53
6 Sanger 4:23.47
7 Tulare Union 4:26.29
8 Livingston 4:31.35
9 Highland 4:37.16
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Addyson Smith 10 Madera 40-06.25
2 Samantha Henkel 11 Arroyo Grande 40-06.00
3 Elizabeth Akindele 12 Clovis North 39-01.00
4 Kristen Thompson 11 Paso Robles 38-01.25
5 Ariana Garcia 12 Fowler 37-11.00
6 Klaryssa Moreno 11 Sanger 37-03.50
7 Christy Norris-Dow 11 Exeter 36-06.50
8 Ayla Mcneil 12 Ventura 35-02.50
9 Alicia Viveros 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 33-10.25
10 Mackenzie Curtis 11 Clovis North 33-06.00
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Angellica Gagliano 12 Arroyo Grande 34-08.25
2 Brooke Mcdonald 10 East Bakersfield 34-03.50
3 Jordan Williams 9 Clovis North 33-10.50
4 Caroline Peltz 11 Buchanan 33-06.00
5 Andrea Mireles 9 Fowler 33-05.50
6 Jana Riviera 11 Arroyo Grande 33-03.25
7 Brianna Villanueva 11 Atascadero 33-01.25
8 Brittney Obanor 10 Clovis North 33-00.25
9 Dominique Humphrey 12 Reedley 32-06.50
10 Briaunna Caver 12 Clovis 32-04.00
11 Sophia Roberts 12 Ventura 32-03.50
12 Espi Morales 12 Madera South 32-02.00
13 Summer Tsosie 11 North Bakersfield 32-01.75
14 Heaven Mazon 11 Atwater 32-00.25
15 Destani Fisher 9 Central 31-07.75
16 Serena Arandia 11 Merced 31-03.00
17 Erykah Bahr 11 Central 31-00.50
18 Cari Acosta 10 Buchanan 30-04.75
19 Denise Bates 11 Merced 28-02.50
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alicia Viveros 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 138-06
2 Kristen Thompson 11 Paso Robles 126-03
3 Ayla Mcneil 12 Ventura 124-02
4 Brianna Villanueva 11 Atascadero 121-00
5 Ariana Garcia 12 Fowler 118-09
6 Mackenzie Curtis 11 Clovis North 118-02
7 Caroline Peltz 11 Buchanan 116-05
8 Addyson Smith 10 Madera 114-07
9 Andrea Mireles 9 Fowler 112-04
10 Cari Acosta 10 Buchanan 112-01
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Christy Norris-Dow 11 Exeter 119-06
2 Klaryssa Moreno 11 Sanger 118-00
3 Samantha Henkel 11 Arroyo Grande 112-04
4 Elizabeth Akindele 12 Clovis North 110-01
4 Angellica Gagliano 12 Arroyo Grande 110-01
6 Haley Smith 12 Central Valley Chris 107-07
7 Dominique Fair 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 107-00
8 Kalin Garcia 12 Buchanan 104-11
9 Brandi Shepard 11 Arroyo Grande 102-01
10 Leslie Garcia 12 Exeter 101-03
11 Heaven Mazon 11 Atwater 101-00
12 Espi Morales 12 Madera South 100-01
13 Sophia Roberts 12 Ventura 99-11
14 Johanna Reveles 11 Golden West 98-04
15 Denise Bates 11 Merced 97-02
16 Brittney Obanor 10 Clovis North 97-00
17 Grace Stevens 10 Ventura 95-07
18 Nikki Wood 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 89-00
19 Isabella Naranjo 11 Clovis East 87-04
Rachel Lewis 10 Buchanan FOUL
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Vincent-Walker 9 Clovis 5-07.00
2 Lauren Simonian 10 Clovis North 5-03.00
3 Taylor Burrall 12 Yosemite 5-01.00
4 Cynthia Gomez 11 Tulare Western 4-11.00
4 Nma Mbeledogu 12 Las Lomas 4-11.00
6 Ebony Turner 12 Foothill (Bakersfield) 4-11.00
7 Iesha Hamm 10 Stockdale 4-09.00
Ellyssa Taylor 10 Reedley NH
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jocelyn Carroll 12 Ventura 4-11.00
2 Hien-Nhi Langton 11 Clovis 4-11.00
3 Jenna Wilson 10 Central Valley Chris 4-11.00
3 Bailey Leal 11 Tulare Western 4-11.00
5 Brenae Wellington 11 Buchanan 4-11.00
6 Alexis Love 9 Liberty - Bakersfield 4-09.00
7 Brenner Van Horn 11 Ventura 4-07.00
7 Megan Willis 12 Kingsburg 4-07.00
8 Elle Biczo 10 Carondelet 4-07.00
9 Jordan Riley 9 Centennial 4-07.00
9 Mikaela Fahrni 12 Edison 4-07.00
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Erika Malaspina 11 Pacific Collegiate 13-02.00
2 Nicole Trenchard 12 Pacific Collegiate 12-08.00
3 Brooke Tjerrild 10 Clovis North 11-08.00
4 Julianne Finch 11 Garces Memorial 11-02.00
5 Melissa Braun 12 Soquel 10-08.00
5 Remington Mahlum 11 Buchanan 10-08.00
7 Kiley Barton 11 Clovis East 10-08.00
8 Sydnie Sullivan 12 Clovis 10-08.00
9 Lauren Hatter 12 San Ramon Valley 10-02.00
9 Codie Wilshusen 10 Paso Robles 10-02.00
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Andee Poole 9 Sanger 9-08.00
2 Bryn Hyde 11 Centennial 9-02.00
3 Taryn Tweedy 9 Arroyo Grande 9-02.00
3 Taylor Whittemore 11 San Ramon Valley 9-02.00
5 Macy Clark 11 Frontier 9-02.00
6 Gabby Peralta 11 Buchanan 8-08.00
7 Hailey Cutler 10 Golden West 8-08.00
8 Jordan Falk 11 Sierra 8-02.00
9 Christen Cogdell 12 Yosemite 7-08.00
Miranda Macari 10 Atascadero NH
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Daizhiana Ebert 11 Ridgeview 17-06.50
2 Kalea Ashley 12 Bullard 17-00.50
3 Annie Regier 11 Immanuel 16-09.25
4 Caryna Childs 11 Stockdale 15-10.50
5 Andee Poole 9 Sanger 15-09.25
6 Lauryn Lamngam 10 Clovis 15-08.25
7 She Pree Brevil 11 Ridgeview 15-03.75
8 Jiana Boston 9 Stockdale 14-11.75
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Angela Aguirre 12 Clovis East 16-02.50
2 Brenae Wellington 11 Buchanan 16-00.75
3 Morgan Grisby 11 Madera 16-00.00
4 Tyla Graves 11 Edison 15-11.25
5 Barbara White 9 Clovis 15-10.75
6 Mikaela Fahrni 12 Edison 15-07.25
7 Kelsey Byrd 11 Ridgeview 15-07.00
8 Mikayla Garcia 12 Arroyo Grande 15-03.75
9 Anissa Vu 12 Edison 15-00.25
10 Ivana Wedel 9 Central 14-10.75
11 Aamira Lomax 9 Bakersfield 14-09.75
11 Abby Richey 10 Atascadero 14-09.75
13 Tyffani Hamlin 10 Golden West 14-03.75
14 Paula Bolanos 11 Paso Robles 14-03.50
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Christina Chenault 12 Carondelet 39-11.50
2 Remington Mahlum 11 Buchanan 36-07.50
3 Gianna Cassinerio 12 Clovis North 35-05.75
4 Josephine Graeber 11 Arroyo Grande 34-05.75
5 Justice Smith 10 Highland 34-05.25
6 Brooke Tjerrild 10 Clovis North 33-11.00
7 Mikayla Garcia 12 Arroyo Grande 33-07.50
8 Ty Wallace 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 33-05.75
9 Caryna Childs 11 Stockdale 33-05.00
10 She Pree Brevil 11 Ridgeview 32-07.50
11 Veronica Slade 12 North Bakersfield 32-06.50
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cari Acosta 10 Buchanan 34-05.50
2 Taylor Burrall 12 Yosemite 33-01.75
3 Mikaela Fahrni 12 Edison 33-01.50
4 Alexis Love 9 Liberty - Bakersfield 32-11.50
5 Anissa Vu 12 Edison 32-06.00
6 Paula Bolanos 11 Paso Robles 32-04.75
7 Hannah Pedersen 11 Tulare Union 32-03.75
8 Katherine Hecht 11 Ventura 32-01.25
9 Zariah Brown 11 Edison 31-02.25
9 Ivana Wedel 9 Central 31-02.25
11 Kelsey Byrd 11 Ridgeview 31-01.50
12 Tyffani Hamlin 10 Golden West 29-09.75
13 Ana Zamudio 11 Livingston 29-07.75
14 Jenna Moisi 12 Central Valley Chris 29-07.00
14 Julianna Swilley 11 Dinuba 29-07.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11935 views
|